Marshall Area
Serving the Children of the World
Club Officers

Each Kiwanis club is governed by elected officers and a Board of Directors. 

October 2017-October 2018

President: Renee Suby
Vice President: Dr. Rob Hennen
Treasurer: Trista Link
Secretary: vacant position
Board Members Andrew Suby, Erik Vogel, Jana Reilly, Paul Goode, Tom Bolin

October 2016-October 2017

President: Jana Reilly
Vice President: Dr. Rob Hennen
Treasurer: Trista Link
Secretary: Renee Suby
Board Members Paul Goode, Tyler Bowen, Dr. Rob Hennen, and Erik Vogel

October 2014-October 2015

President: Tyler Bowen
President-Elect: Allan Bakke {speakers}
Treasurer: Abby Popowski
Secretary: Shane Waterman
Board Members
Ben Martig (2 year term- expires 10/15) {4th of July}
Andrew Suby (2 year term- expires 10/15) {Punt, Pass & Kick}
Elaine Ladwig (2 year term- expires 10/16) {Web & Social Media}
Bruce Remme (2 year term- expires 10/16) {Kiwanis One/Terrific Kids}
Stephanie McKee (2 year term- expires 10/16) {Minute to Win It}

October 2013-October 2014

President: Tyler Bowen
President-Elect: Open
Treasurer: Abby Popowski
Secretary: Bruce Remme
Board Members
Allan Bakke (2 year term- expires 10/15)
Jeff Mueller (2 year term- expires 10/15)
Cam Bailey (2 year term- expires 10/15)
Maggie Novosad (2 year term- expires 10/14)
Stephanie McKee (2 year term- expires 10/14)

October 2012-October 2013
            

President: Bruce Remme
President-Elect: Tyler Bowen    
Treasurer: Abby Popowski
Secretary: Trish Jensen
Board Members
Allan Bakke (2 year term- expires 10/13)
Jeff Mueller (2 year term- expires 10/13)
Cam Bailey (2 year term- expires 10/13)
Maggie Novosad (2 year term- expires 10/14)
Stephanie McKee (2 year term- expires 10/14)

October 2011- October 2012

President: Ben Martig
President-Elect: Bruce Remme
Treasurer: Abby Popowski 
Secretary: Trish Jensen 
Board Members 
Allan Bakke (2 year term- expires 10/13) 
Jeff Mueller (2 year term- expires 10/13) 
Cam Bailey (2 year term- expires 10/13) 
Maggie Novosad (2 year term- expires 10/14) 
 Stephanie McKee (2 year term- expires 10/14)